Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
WAGO · Part number

WAGO 891-8992/005-201

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

WAGO 891-8992/005-201

Cable assembly WINSTA ® MINI with protection type IP20 The WINSTA ® MINI cable assembly A coding supports fast, reliable installation. Our pluggable installation connectors with spring pressure connection technology work completely without screw connections. They allow resource-efficient, error-free installation in numerous possible uses. For greater protection in electrical installations, the pluggable installation connector is provided with mechanical protection against mismating. General mains applications for almost any domain of use can be realised with WINSTA ® MINI pluggable installation connectors with A coding. Especially where space is tight, our smallest pluggable connection system, WINSTA ® MINI, conveniently displays its advantageous properties. It is very compact, and, thanks to Push-in CAGE CLAMP® spring pressure connection technology, it additionally saves time, since the installation is low-maintenance and requires no screw connections. This product meets all the relevant safety requirements of fire class E; as a result it can be used in domains where fire safety is relevant. Pluggable connections instead of screw connections – cable assemblies from WAGO A socket and a plug are provided. The WINSTA® Pluggable Connection System allows pluggable electrical installation. This saves time, lowers costs, and reduces the need for servicing. Take advantage of the pluggable version of our maintenance-free spring pressure connection technology too! Plan your installation with with marking from WAGO. effective protection against mismating consistent IP40 protection for any mains application ready to install and use immediately quick replacement of defective units during ongoing operation

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when WAGO 891-8992/005-201 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for WAGO 891-8992/005-201 is 85444290900. The weight is 0.125 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4055143322980. Country of origin: Poland.

EAN
4055143322980
Weight
0.125 kg
Country of origin
Poland (PL)
Commodity code (HS code)
85444290900

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about WAGO 891-8992/005-201

What is the commodity code (HS code) of WAGO 891-8992/005-201?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for WAGO 891-8992/005-201 is 85444290900. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does WAGO 891-8992/005-201 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, WAGO 891-8992/005-201 weighs 0.125 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of WAGO 891-8992/005-201?

The EAN (GTIN) of WAGO 891-8992/005-201 is 4055143322980.

Does ZWOD supply WAGO 891-8992/005-201 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies WAGO 891-8992/005-201 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver WAGO 891-8992/005-201?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy WAGO 891-8992/005-201?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources WAGO 891-8992/005-201 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

WAGO 891-8992/005-201

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp