WAGO 891-8985/216-201
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)
Cable assembly WINSTA ® MINI I coding The WINSTA ® MINI cable assembly 5-pole supports rapid, correct installation. The pluggable installation connectors with spring pressure connection technology work completely without screw connections. They allow resource-efficient, error-free installation in numerous applications. The color coding and mechanical coding of the pluggable installation connector ensure error-free installation of the individual components – including protection against mismating. WINSTA ® MINI pluggable installation connectors with I coding in blue are particularly suitable for lighting management, for instance for the dimming of DALI lights. Thanks to its particularly minimal dimensions, our WINSTA ® MINI Pluggable Connection System with Push-in CAGE CLAMP® spring pressure connection technology is very suitable in very tight spaces, i.e., for installations when very little room is available. This product meets all the relevant safety requirements of fire class E; therefore it can be used in areas where fire safety is relevant. The cable assembly is free of halogen. This eliminates the addition of environmental pollutants during production. It also increases the fire class, since halogen-free materials do not easily ignite. Fast, secure pluggable connections – cable assemblies from WAGO A plug and a free end are provided. The WINSTA® Pluggable Connection System allows pluggable electrical installation. This significantly reduces the need for servicing and lowers costs. Choose quality and durability – with protection against mismating from WAGO makes the electrical installation of electrical components substantially easier. effective protection against mismating easy tool-free operation, a wide range of coding options with I coding for controlling light (DALI standard) ready for immediate use convenient installation and commissioning
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when WAGO 891-8985/216-201 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for WAGO 891-8985/216-201 is 85444290900. The weight is 0.319 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4055143399500. Country of origin: Poland.
- EAN
- 4055143399500
- Weight
- 0.319 kg
- Country of origin
- Poland (PL)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85444290900
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about WAGO 891-8985/216-201
What is the commodity code (HS code) of WAGO 891-8985/216-201?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for WAGO 891-8985/216-201 is 85444290900. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does WAGO 891-8985/216-201 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, WAGO 891-8985/216-201 weighs 0.319 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of WAGO 891-8985/216-201?
The EAN (GTIN) of WAGO 891-8985/216-201 is 4055143399500.
Does ZWOD supply WAGO 891-8985/216-201 as new?
Yes. ZWOD supplies WAGO 891-8985/216-201 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.
How fast can ZWOD deliver WAGO 891-8985/216-201?
Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.
Where can I buy WAGO 891-8985/216-201?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources WAGO 891-8985/216-201 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
WAGO 891-8985/216-201
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
