WAGO 890-1684
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Distribution connector WINSTA ® MINI with protection type IP20 The WINSTA ® MINI distribution connector rated current 16 A supports fast, reliable installation. Whether on PCBs, in control cabinets or for connecting lights – pluggable installation connectors from WAGO allow you to establish connections according to an enormous variety of requirements in next to no time. For greater protection in electrical installations, the pluggable installation connector is provided with mechanical protection against mismating. The WINSTA ® MINI pluggable installation connector with A coding in white or black is normally used for general mains applications in power distribution. WINSTA ® MINI follows the trend towards miniaturisation. Our smallest pluggable connection system is very good for lights, for example, since due to LED technology, these offer significantly less space for the connection technology. Push-in CAGE CLAMP® spring pressure connection technology – pluggable installation instead of laborious screw connections! The WINSTA® Pluggable Connection System is perfectly tailored to the very strict requirements of building installation. It makes electrical installation pluggable, and therefore faster, even more reliable, and error-free. Using this pre-assembled system reduces time spent on assembly and installation errors at the construction site. Enjoy the benefits of the pluggable version of our maintenance-free spring pressure connection technology too! Plan your installation with with marking from WAGO. effective protection against mismating compact design for conductors with a cross-section up to 1.5 mm² with A coding for use in many general mains applications custom-engineered solutions fast, secure installation
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when WAGO 890-1684 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for WAGO 890-1684 is 85366990990. The weight is 0.01 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4045454404420. Country of origin: Germany.
- EAN
- 4045454404420
- Weight
- 0.01 kg
- Country of origin
- Germany (DE)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85366990990
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about WAGO 890-1684
What is the commodity code (HS code) of WAGO 890-1684?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for WAGO 890-1684 is 85366990990. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does WAGO 890-1684 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, WAGO 890-1684 weighs 0.01 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of WAGO 890-1684?
The EAN (GTIN) of WAGO 890-1684 is 4045454404420.
Where can I buy WAGO 890-1684?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources WAGO 890-1684 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
WAGO 890-1684
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
