WAGO 869-324
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Through terminal block, 869 Series, CAGE CLAMP® Quick and easy connections are guaranteed with this through terminal block (item number 869-324). Strip lengths must be between 6 and 7 mm when connecting conductors to this through terminal block. Whether for industrial or building applications, you can use our through terminal blocks to connect electrical conductors quickly and safely. We offer variants for both classic through-wiring and potential distribution. This product features conductor terminals and utilizes CAGE CLAMP®. Our trusted universal connection known as CAGE CLAMP® is industry-leading when it comes to connection technology and electrical interconnections. The item's dimensions are (5 x 27.6 x 33.4) mm (width x height x depth). Depending on the conductor type, this through terminal block is ideal for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.08 mm² to 2.5 mm². An operating tool is used to operate this mini rail-mount terminal block.
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when WAGO 869-324 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for WAGO 869-324 is 85369010. The weight is 0.004 kg. Country of origin: Germany.
- Weight
- 0.004 kg
- Country of origin
- Germany (DE)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85369010
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about WAGO 869-324
What is the commodity code (HS code) of WAGO 869-324?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for WAGO 869-324 is 85369010. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does WAGO 869-324 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, WAGO 869-324 weighs 0.004 kg (net weight without packaging).
Where can I buy WAGO 869-324?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources WAGO 869-324 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
WAGO 869-324
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
