Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
WAGO · Part number

WAGO 771-9973/206-805

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Cable assembly WINSTA ® MIDI rated current 16 A Use effective pluggable connections instead of laborious screw connections: With the WINSTA ® MIDI cable assembly with protection against mismating. Whether on PCBs, in control cabinets or for connecting lights – pluggable installation connectors from WAGO allow you to make connections according to an enormous variety of requirements in seconds. The color coding and mechanical coding of the pluggable installation connector ensure error-free installation of the individual components – including protection against mismating. The pluggable installation connector is protected in accordance with protection type IP20 (When mated: IP2xC (These compact connectors are not designed for use in open, easily accessible areas!)). This means that users' fingers will never come into contact with live elements. WINSTA ® MIDI pluggable installation connectors with S coding in brown are mainly used in AC applications. The WINSTA ® MIDI product line achieves total flexibility for the installation of applications. With its Push-in CAGE CLAMP® spring pressure connection technology, it ensures time-saving, error-free installation and offers flexibility for meeting various installation requirements. Of course, the safety of buildings must always be ensured, even after the electrical installation has been performed. The required safety requirements in connection with EU CPR are fully satisfied by this product through fire class E. Fast, error-free assembly thanks to cable assemblies from WAGO A plug and a free end are provided. The WINSTA® Pluggable Connection System allows pluggable electrical installation. This significantly reduces the need for servicing and lowers costs. Enjoy the benefits of the pluggable version of our maintenance-free spring pressure connection technology too! Plan your installation with with protection against mismating from WAGO. pluggable installation connectors with protection against mismating pre-assembled versions with S coding for AC applications of distributed components custom-engineered solutions quick replacement of defective units during ongoing operation

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when WAGO 771-9973/206-805 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for WAGO 771-9973/206-805 is 85444290900. The weight is 0.798 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4050821310976. Country of origin: Germany.

EAN
4050821310976
Weight
0.798 kg
Country of origin
Germany (DE)
Commodity code (HS code)
85444290900

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about WAGO 771-9973/206-805

What is the commodity code (HS code) of WAGO 771-9973/206-805?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for WAGO 771-9973/206-805 is 85444290900. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does WAGO 771-9973/206-805 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, WAGO 771-9973/206-805 weighs 0.798 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of WAGO 771-9973/206-805?

The EAN (GTIN) of WAGO 771-9973/206-805 is 4050821310976.

Does ZWOD supply WAGO 771-9973/206-805 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies WAGO 771-9973/206-805 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver WAGO 771-9973/206-805?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy WAGO 771-9973/206-805?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources WAGO 771-9973/206-805 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

WAGO 771-9973/206-805

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp