Turck 100018258
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)
Threaded barrel, M30 × 1.5, Stainless steel, 1.4404, IO-Link COM2 (38.4 kbps), IO-Link COM3 (230.4 kbps), DC 4-wire, 24 VDC, 2 × PNP/NPN outputs or 1 × PNP/NPN input, M12 × 1 male connector, IO-Link transmission
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when Turck 100018258 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for Turck 100018258 is 9026204000. The weight is 0.001 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4047101523942. Country of origin: Germany.
- EAN
- 4047101523942
- Weight
- 0.001 kg
- Country of origin
- Germany (DE)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 9026204000
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about Turck 100018258
What is the commodity code (HS code) of Turck 100018258?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Turck 100018258 is 9026204000. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does Turck 100018258 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, Turck 100018258 weighs 0.001 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of Turck 100018258?
The EAN (GTIN) of Turck 100018258 is 4047101523942.
Does ZWOD supply Turck 100018258 as new?
Yes. ZWOD supplies Turck 100018258 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.
How fast can ZWOD deliver Turck 100018258?
Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.
Where can I buy Turck 100018258?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Turck 100018258 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
Turck 100018258
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
