Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
Siemens · Part number

Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34

Discontinued by the manufacturer: we check remaining stock and the successor type, reply usually within two business days · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Discontinued by the manufacturer. We check remaining stock, the successor type and equivalent alternatives. All discontinued Siemens numbers

Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34

SIRIUS soft starter Values at 460 V, 50 °C standard: 100 A, 75 hp Inside-delta: 173 A, 125 hp 200-460 V AC, 115 V AC spring-type terminals Phased out by the manufacturer. Successor named by the manufacturer: 3RW5534-2HA14.

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Successor alert

We will let you know when a successor for Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 is known or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 is 85371098. The weight is 6.15 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4011209627178. Country of origin: Czech Republic.

EAN
4011209627178
Weight
6.15 kg
Country of origin
Czech Republic (CZ)
Commodity code (HS code)
85371098

Manufacturer datasheet (PDF)

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34

What is the commodity code (HS code) of Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 is 85371098. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 weighs 6.15 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34?

The EAN (GTIN) of Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 is 4011209627178.

Is Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 discontinued?

Yes, Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 has been discontinued by the manufacturer. ZWOD checks remaining stock at distributors in several countries and the successor type named by the manufacturer.

Does ZWOD supply Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34?

Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 has been discontinued by the manufacturer. We check remaining stock and the successor type usually within two business days and state a binding date in the quotation.

Where can I buy Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

Siemens 3RW4434-2BC34

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp