Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
Siemens · Part number

Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42

changeover operating mechanism for 3RT105.-.X..-0LA2 or 3RT145.-.X..-0LA2 24 V DC x (0.7-1.25) supply voltage PLC input 24...110 V DC spring-loaded terminal

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 is 85045000. The weight is 0.61 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4047621023076. Country of origin: Germany.

EAN
4047621023076
Weight
0.61 kg
Country of origin
Germany (DE)
Commodity code (HS code)
85045000

Manufacturer datasheet (PDF)

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42

What is the commodity code (HS code) of Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 is 85045000. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 weighs 0.61 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42?

The EAN (GTIN) of Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 is 4047621023076.

Does ZWOD supply Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

Siemens 3RT1955-5XB42

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp