Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Contactor assembly for star-delta (wye-delta) start AC-3, 15/18 kW/400 V, 110 V AC 50/60 Hz, 3-pole Size S0, screw terminals electrical and mechanical interlock 3 NO + 3 NC integrated
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 is 85364900. The weight is 1.88 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4011209838628. Country of origin: Germany.
- EAN
- 4011209838628
- Weight
- 1.88 kg
- Country of origin
- Germany (DE)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85364900
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2
What is the commodity code (HS code) of Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 is 85364900. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 weighs 1.88 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2?
The EAN (GTIN) of Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 is 4011209838628.
Where can I buy Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
Siemens 3RA2425-8XF32-1AG2
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
