Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)
Unlocking tool for contact carriers for snapping in the M23 signal device connectors
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 is 82055980. The weight is 0.094 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4046356856454. Country of origin: Germany.
- EAN
- 4046356856454
- Weight
- 0.094 kg
- Country of origin
- Germany (DE)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 82055980
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001
What is the commodity code (HS code) of Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 is 82055980. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 weighs 0.094 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001?
The EAN (GTIN) of Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 is 4046356856454.
Where can I buy Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
Phoenix Contact CA-Z0001
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
