Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
Festo · Part number

Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI

Wartungseinheit

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI is 84811005. The weight is 2.3 kg.

Weight
2.3 kg
Commodity code (HS code)
84811005

Manufacturer datasheet (PDF)

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI

What is the commodity code (HS code) of Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI is 84811005. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI weigh?

According to the manufacturer, Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI weighs 2.3 kg (net weight without packaging).

Does ZWOD supply Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

Festo FRC-1/2-D-MAXI

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp