Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express and pickup available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Cubic diffuse sensors with different types of light up to 3.5 m range
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 is 85365019. The weight is 0.128 kg. Country of origin: Hungary.
- Weight
- 0.128 kg
- Country of origin
- Hungary (HU)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85365019
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4
What is the commodity code (HS code) of Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 is 85365019. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 weighs 0.128 kg (net weight without packaging).
Where can I buy Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
Balluff BOS 50K-PSV-RH12-S4
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
